Aussies in action on Day 4 of the 2021 Tokyo Olympics
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
TRIATHLON
Men (Aaron Royle, Jacob Birtwhistle, Matthew Hauser)
Odaiba Marine Park
ARCHERY
Men's Team (David Barnes, Ryan Tyack, Taylor Worth) Eliminations and Finals
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
SWIMMING
Finals (1130 - 1340 AEST):
Women's 100m Butterfly Final - Emma McKeon
Men's 200m Freestyle Semifinals - Thomas Neill
Women's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals - Chelsea Hodges
Women's 400m Freestyle Final - Ariane Titmus
Men's 100m Backstroke Semifinals - Mitchell Larkin, Issac Cooper
Women's 100m Backstroke Semifinals - Kaylee McKeown, Emily Seebohm
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final - Australia
Heats (2000-2230 AEST):
Women's 200m Freestyle - Ariarne Titmus, Madison Wilson
Men's 200m Butterfly - David Morgan, Matthew Temple
Women's 200m Individual Medley - Kaylee McKeown
Women's 1500m Freestyle - Maddie Gough, Kiah Melverton
TAEKWONDO
Men -80 kg (Jack Marton) Preliminaries and Finals
Makuhari Messe Hall A
RUGBY
Men's Pool Round
Pool A - Australia v Argentina (1130 AEST)
Pool A - Australia v South Korea (1900 AEST)
Tokyo Stadium
SURFING
Men's and Women's Preliminaries - Women: Round 3 - Sally Fitzgibbons, Stephanie Gilmore (0800 AEST) . Men: Round 3 - Owen Wright, Julian Wilson (1300 AEST)
Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach
SHOOTING
Skeet Qualifications and Finals: Men's - Paul Adams. Women's - Laura Coles
TENNIS
Men's singles - Max Purcell v Dominik Koepfer (Ger), John Millman v Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Esp)
Women's singles - Ajla Tomljanovic v Elina Svitolina (Ukr)
Women's doubles - Ash Barty and Storm Sanders v Xu Yifan and Yang Zhaoxuan (Chn), Ellen Perez and Samantha Stosur v Monica Niculescu and Raluca Olaru (Rom)
HOCKEY
Women's Pool B - Australia v China (1100 AEST)
Oi Hockey Stadium
SKATEBOARDING
Women's Street Prelims and Final (Hayley Wilson)
Ariake Urban Sports Park
BADMINTON
Mixed Doubles: Simon Wing Hang Leung and Gronya Sommerville (1420 AEST)
Women's Doubles: Gronya Sommerville and Setyana Mapasa (2100 AEST)
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza
BEACH VOLLEYBALL
Men's Preliminaries - Chris McHugh and Damien Schumann v Ilya Leshukov and Konstantin Semenov (ROC) (1600 AEST)
Shiokaze Park
TABLE TENNIS
Men's Singles: David Powell (Aus) v Yang Wang (Svk)
Women's Singles: Jian Fang Lay (Aus) v Qian Li (Pol)
SAILING
Laser Men: Matt Wearn
Laser Radial Women: Mara Stransky
Enoshima, Yacht Harbour
CANOE SLALOM
Canoe C1 Men's Finals - Daniel Watkins
CYCLING MOUNTAIN BIKE
Men's Cross-Country - Daniel McConnell, Izu MTB Course
BOXING
Round of 32 and 16
Men's Fly (Alex Winwood) (1800 AEST), Women's Feather (Skye Nicholson) (2054 AEST)
WATER POLO
Women's Preliminaries; Group A - Australia v Netherlands (1920 AEST)
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre
SOFTBALL
Preliminaries
Opening Round - Mexico v Australia (2100 AEST)
Yokohama International Stadium
Australian Associated Press